Teacher Websites

Last Updated: 9/21/2020 6:54 PM

 

6th Grade

 

  SUBJECT CENTRAL STARS FIREBIRDS INTEGRITY ODYSSEY
 Language Arts

  Mary Wade

  Jill Schuyler   Jackie Merica   Laurie Gwaltney

 Social Studies

  Joshua Sanchez

  Jenny Buchta

  Kittie Masters

  Susie Eason
  Math   Lisa Pluckebaum   Joshua Miller   Amanda Hill   Sarah Hall
  Science   Joshua Sanchez   Jenny Buchta   Kittie Masters   Susie Eason

 

7th Grade 

 

  SUBJECT CHAMPIONS SPIRIT VICTORY
  Language Arts

  Brianna Reeder

  Rachel Branson   Melissa Blair 
  Math

  Ashley Lain

  Michael Retherford

  Bonny Stites

  Social Studies   Eric Harnish   Debbie Thomas   Matt Lacy
  Science   Rebekah Tilley    Megan Posey   Brandon Taylor


8th Grade

 

  SUBJECT ALL STARS EAGLES PRIDE
  Language Arts   Noelle Truex   Courtney Stroup   Corrie Herron
  Math   P.J. O'Malley   Brandon Duerksen   Hayden DeFord
  Science   Krissy Monagle   Stacy Griner   Ashley Bryan
  Social Studies   Dean Falkenberg   Ronnie Thomas   Jeff Crague

 

Unified Arts

 SUBJECT               TEACHER
  Band  Stephen Day
  Choir   Jill Stewart
  Wellness/Swim

 Brian Johnson

  Wellness/Swim  Lori LaBelle
  Wellness/Swim  Brad Grieshop
  Wellness  Nick Stadler
  Prep for College & Careers  Patrick Crouch
  SUBJECT   TEACHER
  Art

  Kyle Miller             

  FACS   D'Lee Rush
  Computer Applications   Christy Clements
  Tech Ed   Mark Douglass
  Robotics  Brenda Schoenlein
  Media Center Asst.   Christine Young
  MVCSC Librarian  Dana Hochstedler

 

 

 

 


 

 

Resource  & Guidance Department

Traci Haworth- Resource

Paula Day- Resource

Dena Velpel- Resource

Lauren Reifel- Resource

Byron Simpson- Resource

Alex LeBouef- Resource

Joanna Goff- Resource

Linda Steele- Resource

Jay Jones- Life Coach

Jill Bainbridge - Speech/Language Pathologist

 


Michelle Shepherd - Middle School Counseling Department

Erin Heller - Middle School Counseling Department

Kaitlin Baldwin - Middle School Counseling Department